Events for March 2019

/Events/
Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2019

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24

Kon Wapos – Mahng Chapter – Winter Fun

Kayak Rolling

Ledge to Lakes District Activities Meeting

25
26
27
28

Hiawathaland District Chippewa Area Roundtable

1
2
3

Kayak Rolling

4
5

Bergstrom Mahler Glass Museum Scout Tours

6
7

Voyageur District Commissioners Meeting

Kettle Country District Commissioner Meeting

Ledge to Lakes District Commissioners Meeting

8
9

The Program Summit

Twin Lakes Introduction to Leadership Skills for Troops (ILST)

Ledge to Lakes District Life to Eagle Workshop

10

Kayak Rolling

11

Wisconsin Herd Scout Night

12

Northern Lites District Roundtable

13

Ledge to Lakes District Committee Meeting

Kettle Country District Committee Meeting

Hiawathaland District Commissioners Staff Meeting

14

Gathering Waters District Roundtable

Lakeshore District Commissioner Meeting

Lakeshore District Den Chief Training

15

Crime Prevention Merit Badge Clinic

NYLT Traditional Course Staff Development

Wilderness and Remote First Aid Training

16

NYLT Traditional Course Staff Development

Wilderness and Remote First Aid Training

STEM Pi Day

17

NYLT Traditional Course Staff Development

Kayak Rolling

Mekek Chapter Meetings

18
19

Bay-Lakes Council Museum Meeting

Ledge to Lakes District Eagle Scout Boards of Review

20

Cub Scout Resident Camp Webinar

Scouts BSA Resident Camp Webinar

21

Lakeshore District Annual Meeting & Committee Meeting

Gathering Waters District Eagle Boards of Review

22

C.O.P.E and Climbing Training Level 1 and 2

20th Annual – Midwest Tradefest

23

C.O.P.E and Climbing Training Level 1 and 2

Ledge to Lakes Pinewood Derby

20th Annual – Midwest Tradefest

24

C.O.P.E and Climbing Training Level 1 and 2

Kayak Rolling

Kettle Country District Dinner

25

Scouting Chemistry Merit Badge Clinic

26

Scouting Electricity & Electronics Merit Badge Clinic

27
28

Scouting Soil & Water Conservation Merit Badge Clinic

Hiawathaland District Chippewa Area Roundtable

29

Scouting Citizenship in the World Merit Badge Clinic

2019 Maple Syrup Days

2019 Maple Syrup Days and STEM Program

30

2019 Maple Syrup Days

2019 Maple Syrup Days and STEM Program

2019 Maple Syrup Days and STEM Program

31

2019 Maple Syrup Days

2019 Maple Syrup Days and STEM Program

Wilderness and Remote First Aid Training

1
2

Bergstrom Mahler Glass Museum Scout Tours

3
4

Ledge to Lakes District Dinner

Voyageur District Commissioners Meeting

Kettle Country District Commissioner Meeting

5

2019 Maple Syrup Days

2019 Maple Syrup Days and STEM Program

6

2019 Maple Syrup Days

2019 Maple Syrup Days and STEM Program

Trainer’s EDGE

+ Export Events
Ad Banner