Congratulations to the Class of 2020!

It is possible we may have inadvertently missed someone, for that we apologize.
If your graduating Scout is not listed please contact shannon.ash@scouting.org.

Thank you and Congratulations to the Class of 2020!

Nathaniel Davis
Troop 1035, Northern Lites District
St Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Samuel Rospenda
Troop 2, Gathering Waters District
United Methodist Men
EAGLE SCOUT

Austin Scholten
Troop 843, Lakeshsore District
American Legion – Hartmann/Lammers

Luke Biese
Troop 1090, Voyageur District
St. Agnes Catholic Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Jacob Kallas
Troop 852, Kettle Country District
Rotary Club – Thiensville/Mequon
EAGLE SCOUT

Ethan Wondrash
Troop 927, Lakeshore District
St. Peter the Fisherman – Mens Club
EAGLE SCOUT

William Aichner
Troop 1017, Northern Lites District
First United Methodist Church

Luke Alvarez
Troop 32, Gathering Waters District
United Methodist – Shawano

Theodore Anderson
Troop 12, Gathering Waters District
First English Lutheran Church (North Site)

Harrison Andropolis
Troop 67, Gathering Waters District
VFW Post 2778 – Appleton
EAGLE SCOUT

Tate Back
Troop 851, Lakeshore District
VFW Post 5612

Phillip Balch
Troop 1041, Voyageur District
Holy Cross – Family & School Together
EAGLE SCOUT

Casey Baye
Post 9925, Exploring – South
Appleton Police Department

Malik Beaumont 
Troop 135, Gathering Waters District
St. Bernadette Catholic Church

Jaden Becker
Post 9945, Exploring – North
Town of Wilson Black River Fire Department

Kalena Berzinski
Crew 9212, Ledge to Lakes District
Discover Nowhere LLC

Joshua Bixler
Troop 8, Gathering Waters District
First Congregational United Church of Christ
EAGLE SCOUT

Adam Bley
Troop 875, Kettle Country District
St. John XXIII Catholic Parish

Rugby Bosman
Troop 24, Gathering Waters District
Doc’s Harley Davidson

Joshua Brennand
Troop 607, Twin Lakes District
Wesley United Methodist Church

Alexander Britt
Troop 836, Kettle Country District
American Legion Post 288 – Cedarburg
EAGLE SCOUT

Christopher Britt
Troop 836, Kettle Country District
American Legion Post 288 – Cedarburg
EAGLE SCOUT

Jonathan Buyze
Troop 67, Gathering Waters District
VFW Post 2778 – Appleton
EAGLE SCOUT

Brice Campbell
Troop 24, Gathering Waters District
Doc’s Harley Davidson
EAGLE SCOUT

Joseph Carman
Troop 2, Gathering Waters District
United Methodist Men

Dalton Casey
Troop 744, Kettle Country District
Kiwanis Club – Kewaskum
EAGLE SCOUT

Gregory Chenier
Troop 473, Hiawathaland District
Escanaba Township – Recreation

Madison Chestolowski
Post 9925, Exploring – South
Appleton Police Department

Matthew Cichon
Troop 731, Kettle Country District
VFW Post 3358 – Zunker/Held – Slinger
EAGLE SCOUT

Jacob Collins
Troop 615, Twin Lakes District
All Saints Lutheran Church

Benjamin Corsi
Post 9489, Exploring – North
Green Bay Metro Fire Department

Hunter Crowley
Troop 623, Twin Lakes District
Future Omro Chamber – Main Street

Austin Curtis
Troop 364, Hiawathand District
Chatham Lions Club
EAGLE SCOUT

Jack Czaplewski
Crew 9498, Gathering Waters District
St. Joseph Catholic Church

Colin DeYoung
Troop 744, Kettle Country District
Kiwanis Club – Kewaskum
EAGLE SCOUT

Elizabeth Diercks
Crew 2356, Hiawathaland District
Knights of Columbus #6447

Averell Diesch
Troop 851, Lakeshore District
VFW Post 5612
EAGLE SCOUT

Melissa Doersch
Post 9224, Exploring – South
Seymour Fire Department

Teresa Dold
Troop 6177, Gathering Waters District
Faith Community United Methodist Church

Pierce Dovalis
Troop 73, Gathering Waters District
First English Lutheran Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Tyler Downs
Troop 610, Twin Lakes District
St. Paul’s United Church of Christ

Michael Driessen
Troop 8, Gathering Waters District
First Congregational United Church of Christ
EAGLE SCOUT

Aaron Duenk
Troop 868, Kettle Country District
Lions Club – Saukville
EAGLE SCOUT

Zachery Eller
Troop 634, Twin Lakes District
Trinity Lutheran Church

Thomas Esselman
Troop 875, Kettle Country District
St. John XXIII Catholic Parish
EAGLE SCOUT

Evan Fayas
Troop 1363, Voyageur District
Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks Lodge #259
EAGLE SCOUT

Charles Ferguson
Troop 852, Kettle Country District
Rotary Club – Thiensville/Mequon
EAGLE SCOUT

Patrick Fisher
Ship 5050, Lakeshore District
Sheboygan Yacht Club
EAGLE SCOUT

Elizabeth Fogarty
Troop 6838, Kettle Country District
Beaver Dam Community Hospitals

Max Fojut
Troop 765, Kettle Country District
Jackson Fire Department Association
EAGLE SCOUT

Kyle Fournier
Troop 765, Twin Lakes District
Wesley United Methodist Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Benjamin Fredeen
Troop 1139, Voyageur District
Resurrection Catholic Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Daniel Gajeski
Troop 1113, Voyageur District
St John The Baptist Catholic Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Joseph Gavlek
Troop 408, Hiawathaland District
Bethany Lutheran Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Emily Gehring
Post 9991, Exploring – South
West Bend Medical

Alexander Gilliam
Troop 360, Hiawathaland District
Prince Of Peace Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Alexander Gilmore
Troop 890, Lakeshore District
St Clement & Holy Name Parishes

Heather Goetz
Post 9610, Exploring – South
Cedarburg Fire Department

Emily Gonnering
Crew 9024, Northern Lites District
Oconto Falls Lioness Club

Gianna Goodermuth
Post 9424, Exploring – South
Oshkosh Fire Department

Denver Gould
Crew 9221, Gathering Waters District
Combined Locks Advancement Association

Samuel Grahl
Troop 792, Ledge to Lakes District
Cathedral Church of Saint Paul
EAGLE SCOUT

Benjamin Grumann
Troop 59, Gathering Waters District
American Legion Post 263 – New London

Eric Grupe
Post 9005, Exploring – North
5 Star Fire Explorers

Dylan Haas
Post 9431, Exploring – South
Village of Grafton – Fire Department

Nicholas Hadacek
Troop 855, Kettle Country District
St John XXIII Catholic Parish
EAGLE SCOUT

Rachel Hahn
Crew 2356, Hiawathaland District
Knights Of Columbus #6447

John Hammerton
Troop 50, Gathering Waters District
Neenah Menasha Elks #676

Jonah Hayes
Troop 623, Twin Lakes District
Future Omro Chamber – Main Street
EAGLE SCOUT

Thomas Hayes
Crew 9212, Ledge to Lakes District
Discover Nowhere LLC

Martina Hedlund
Crew 2356, Hiawathaland District
Knights Of Columbus #6447

Patrick Heil
Troop 1041, Voyageur District
Holy Cross – Family & School Together

Ethan Hendrickson
Troop 851, Lakeshore District
VFW Post 5612
EAGLE SCOUT

Isaac Hermans
Troop 1043, Voyageur District
Lions Club – De Pere
EAGLE SCOUT

Evan Hesselink
Troop 890, Lakeshore District
St Clement & Holy Name Parishes
EAGLE SCOUT

Joshua Hittman
Troop 818, Lakeshore District
Immaculate Conception Catholic Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Conner Hogan
Troop 1043, Voyageur District
Optimist Club – De Pere
EAGLE SCOUT

Abram Hopp
Troop 890, Lakeshore District
St Clement & Holy Name Parishes
EAGLE SCOUT

Jason Hovarter
Troop 14, Gathering Waters District
Congregational United Church Of Christ
EAGLE SCOUT

Joseph Huebner
Troop 875, Kettle Country District
St John XXIII Catholic Parish
EAGLE SCOUT

Jake Huguet
Troop 1363, Voyageur District
Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks Lodge #259
EAGLE SCOUT

Mackenzie Immel
Crew 9212, Ledge to Lakes District
Discover Nowhere LLC

Logan Jaeger
Troop 851, Lakeshore District
VFW Post 5612

Juell Jahnke
Troop 1095, Voyageur District
Mac Arthur School PTO
EAGLE SCOUT

Alexander Jones
Troop 618, Twin Lakes Lakes District
St Jude Parish

Eli Jones
Troop 830, Kettle Country District
Lions Club Cedarburg

Maxwell Kamin
Troop 859, Lakeshore District
St Dominics Parish
EAGLE SCOUT

Skylar Kapellen
Troop 851, Lakeshore District
VFW Post 5612
EAGLE SCOUT

Christian Kaser
Troop 79, Gathering Waters District
Lions Club – Hilbert
EAGLE SCOUT

Thomas Katuin
Troop 643, Twin Lakes District
St Mary Magdalene Catholic Church

Jonathan Kelleher
Troop 1563, Voyageur District
Bethany Methodist Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Kade Kemp
Troop 117, Gathering Waters District
American Legion Post 106 – Krause/Kraft
EAGLE SCOUT

Andreas Kempen
Troop 14, Gathering Waters District
Congregational United Church Of Christ

Andrew Kennard
Troop 1039, Voyageur District
St John Lutheran Church ELCA
EAGLE SCOUT

Nicholas Kobriger
Post 9489, Exploring – North
Green Bay Metro Fire Department

Marco Kohler
Troop 741, Kettle Country District
St Kilian Catholic Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Luke Koschnick
Troop 904, Lakeshore District
St Francis of Assisi
EAGLE SCOUT

Kaylee Kosik
Troop 6002, Gathering Waters District
First United Methodist Church

Austin Kraintz
Troop 724, Kettle Country District
Saint Katharine Drexel School

Jack Krautkramer
Troop 81, Gathering Waters District
St Gabriel Catholic Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Luke Kress
Troop 801, Lakeshore District
Grace Episcopal Church

Dominick Krizek
Troop 927, Lakeshore District
St. Peter the Fisherman – Mens Club
EAGLE SCOUT

Nathan Krouth
Troop 1054, Northern Lites District
Lions Club – Peshtigo

Ian Krueger
Troop 851, Lakeshore District
VFW Post 5612
EAGLE SCOUT

Maxwell Krueger
Troop 865, Kettle Country District
United Methodist Church – Mequon
EAGLE SCOUT

Nickolas Lamal
Troop 1041, Voyageur District
Holy Cross – Family & School Together
EAGLE SCOUT

John Laurent
Troop 14, Gathering Waters District
Congregational United Church Of Christ
EAGLE SCOUT

Gary Lawton
Troop 321, Hiawathaland District
Christ the King Lutheran Church

Jacob Lecheler
Troop 24, Gathering Waters District
Doc’s Harley Davidson
EAGLE SCOUT

Devin Lederhaus
Troop 36, Gathering Waters District
American Legion Post 55 – Hortonville

Jack Loewe
Troop 1173, Voyageur District
Bellevue East Town Optimists
EAGLE SCOUT

Andrew Looker
Troop 621, Twin Lakes District
Weyauwega Scouting, Inc.

Tabitha Luebke
Post 9051, Exploring – North
Manitowoc Police Department

Benjamin Luettgen
Troop 852, Kettle Country District
Rotary Club – Thiensville/Mequon
EAGLE SCOUT

Richard Lukas
Troop 12, Gathering Waters District
First English Lutheran Church

Marshall Mallouk
Troop 852, Kettle Country District
Rotary Club – Thiensville/Mequon
EAGLE SCOUT

Daniel Mancheski
Troop 135, Gathering Waters District
St Bernadette Catholic Church

Nicholas Mattson
Troop 321, Hiawathaland District
Christ the King Lutheran Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Robert Maxfield
Troop 806, Lakeshore District
Lions Club – Belgium

Tyler McGeary
Troop 948, Lakeshore District
Cleveland Lions Club
EAGLE SCOUT

Wesley McKee
Troop 135, Gathering Waters District
St Bernadette Catholic Church

Jonathan Meder
Troop 1201, Voyageur District
Baird School PTO
EAGLE SCOUT

Friedrich Melzl
Troop 41, Gathering Waters District
Combined Locks Advancement Association
EAGLE SCOUT

Aidan Merck
Troop 1139, Voyageur District
Resurrection Catholic Church

Shawn Miller
Troop 904, Lakeshore District
St Francis of Assisi

Kenseth Moratti
Troop 1043, Voyageur District
Optimist Club – De Pere
EAGLE SCOUT

Matthew Munkwitz
Troop 741, Kettle Country District
St Kilian Catholic Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Nathaniel Murrow
Post 9925, Exploring – South
Appleton Police Department

Andrew Nigl
Post 9424, Exploring – South
Oshkosh Fire Department

Keenan Normington
Post 9925, Exploring – South
Appleton Police Department

Benjamin Nowotny
Troop 1054, Northern Lites District
Lions Club – Peshtigo
EAGLE SCOUT

Kolin Olsen
Troop 1054, Northern Lites District
Lions Club – Peshtigo

John Olsen
Troop 1043, Voyageur District
Optimist Club – De Pere
EAGLE SCOUT

Emmett Olson
Troop 1008, Voyageur District
Church Of Annunciation

Sean Pankratz
Troop 918, Lakeshore District
Lions Club – Valders

Gillian Pantzlaff
Post 9051, Exploring – North
Manitowoc Police Department

Andrew Patrick
Troop 830, Kettle Country District
Lions Club Cedarburg
EAGLE SCOUT

Anthony Perez
Post 9051, Exploring – North
Manitowoc Police Department

Heath Piaskowski
Troop 1035, Northern Lites District
St Johns Evangelical Lutheran Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Isaac Ploeckelman
Troop 932, Lakshore District
Kiwanis Club of Manitowoc

Reece Pritchard
Troop 1173, Voyageur District
Bellevue East Town Optimists

Noah Ralofsky
Troop 618, Twin Lakes District
St Jude Parish
EAGLE SCOUT

Randall Ramskugler
Troop 792, Ledge to Lakes District
Cathedral Church of Saint Paul

Theodore Rauch
Troop 735, Ledge to Lakes District
Rotary & Kiwanis Clubs – Ripon
EAGLE SCOUT

Austin Reitz
Troop 24, Gathering Waters District
Doc’s Harley Davidson

Brendan Retzlaff
Troop 623, Twin Lakes District
Future Omro Chamber – Main Street
EAGLE SCOUT

Alex Riebe
Troop 833, Lakeshore District
Lions Club – Kiel
EAGLE SCOUT

Naomi Rindels
Crew 2356, Hiawathaland District
Knights Of Columbus #6447

Jonathan Robertson
Troop 863, Kettle Country District
Lions Club – Random Lake
EAGLE SCOUT

Austin Rogers
Troop 4, Lakeshore District
Professional Plating Inc.
EAGLE SCOUT

Connor Rupert
Troop 1054, Northern Lites District
Lions Club – Peshtigo
EAGLE SCOUT

Dillan Russell
Troop 634, Twin Lakes District
Trinity Lutheran Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Jacob Saari
Troop 1064, Northern Lites District
American Legion Post 523 – Abrams
EAGLE SCOUT

Nicholas Savola
Troop 333, Hiawathaland District
American Legion Post 349
EAGLE SCOUT

Harrison Schlottke
Troop 840, Kettle Country District
American Legion Post 355 – Rose Harms
EAGLE SCOUT

Jesse Schneider
Troop 1201, Voyageur District
Baird School PTO
EAGLE SCOUT

Marianne Schneider
Ship 5069, Kettle Country District
Milwaukee Yacht Club & Friends of Ship 5069

Trevor Schroeder
Troop 36, Gathering Waters District
American Legion Post 55 – Hortonville

Shelby Schroeder
Post 9051, Exploring – North
Manitowoc Police Department

Nathan Schultz
Troop 630, Ledge to Lakes District
American Legion Post 306 – Green Lake

Landen Schwarz
Crew 9498, Gathering Waters District
St Joseph Catholic Church

Luke Seaberg
Troop 332, Hiawathaland District
Lions Club of Munising

Robert Sereno
Troop 875, Kettle Country District
St John XXIII Catholic Parish
EAGLE SCOUT

Logan Serre
Troop 852, Kettle Country District
Rotary Club – Thiensville/Mequon
EAGLE SCOUT

Layton Shauger
Troop 28, Gathering Waters District
Christus Lutheran Church Brotherhood

Joseph Shelton
Troop 28, Gathering Waters District
Christus Lutheran Church Brotherhood
EAGLE SCOUT

Fisher Skolasinksi
Troop 1563, Voyageur District
Bethany Methodist Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Brendan Slater
Troop 400, Hiawathaland District
Zion Lutheran Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Braden Slater
Troop 1054, Northern Lites District
Lions Club – Peshtigo
EAGLE SCOUT

Nickolas Smith
Troop 1140, Voyageur District
Lions Club – Brussels
EAGLE SCOUT

Alexander Soik
Troop 631, Twin Lakes District
Lions Club – Iola

Diego Sosa
Troop 810, Lakeshore District
Kiwanis Club – Chilton
EAGLE SCOUT

Aidan Spillane
Troop 1024, Northern Lites District
Lions Club – Oconto Falls

Nicholas Stan
Troop 67, Gathering Waters District
V F W Post 2778 – Appleton
EAGLE SCOUT

Samuel Stanko
Troop 1563, Voyageur District
Bethany Methodist Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Andrew Steinhardt
Troop 851, Lakeshore District
VFW Post 5612
EAGLE SCOUT

Skyler Stewart
Troop 3, Gathering Waters District
VFW Post 5612
EAGLE SCOUT

Cody Stich
Troop 741, Kettle Country District
St Kilian Catholic Church

Ezekiel Stoll
Troop 2, Gathering Waters District
United Methodist Men
EAGLE SCOUT

Justin Swigert
Crew 9823, Lakeshore District
Viking Bow & Gun Club Inc
EAGLE SCOUT

Jamison Taft
Troop 1015, Voyageur District
Red Smith School PTO

James Taylor
Troop 796, Kettle Country District
St Frances Cabrini Catholic Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Kellan Theobald
Troop 77, Gathering Waters District
Faith Community United Methodist Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Harrison Thiry
Troop 810, Lakshore District
Kiwanis Club – Chilton
EAGLE SCOUT

Jack Thome
Troop 778, Ledge to Lakes District
Mount Calvary American Legion
EAGLE SCOUT

Hollis Thompson
Troop 643, Twin Lakes District
St Mary Magdalene Catholic Church

Milton Thorn
Troop 1022, Voyageur District
United Methodist Church – Mens Club

Joshua Thornton
Troop 768, Kettle Country District
Thornton Anesthesia LLC
EAGLE SCOUT

Tristan Tiffany
Troop 724, Kettle Country District
Saint Katharine Drexel School

Timothy Treichel
Troop 1021, Voyageur District
Moravian Church – Sturgeon Bay

Trenton Udovich
Troop 818, Lakeshore District
Immaculate Conception Catholic Church

Nathaniel Uttke
Troop 840, Kettle Country District
American Legion Post 355 – Rose Harms

Dakota Van Rite
Troop 1363, Voyageur District
Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks Lodge #259

Mitchell Vander Wielen
Troop 81, Gathering Waters District
St Gabriel Catholic Church

Samantha Veitch
Post 9925, Exploring – South
Appleton Police Department

Nolan Verba
Troop 1468, Voyageur District
Sunnyside School PTA
EAGLE SCOUT

Nova Verboomen-Milde
Troop 1201, Voyageur District
Baird School PTO

Simon Vetter
Troop 31, Gathering Waters District
Holy Cross Parish
EAGLE SCOUT

Trevor Vogel
Troop 834, Lakeshore District
Kiwanis Club – New Holstein

Anders Waage
Troop 833, Lakeshore District
Lions Club – Kiel
EAGLE SCOUT

Sean Waldvogel
Troop 741, Kettle Country District
St Kilian Catholic Church

Alexander Walter
Troop 67, Gathering Waters District
V F W Post 2778 – Appleton
EAGLE SCOUT

Zachary Warnke
Troop 825, Lakeshore District
Howards Grove Rod & Gun Club
EAGLE SCOUT

Maximus Wendt
Troop 67, Gathering Waters District
V F W Post 2778 – Appleton
EAGLE SCOUT

Kazimierz Wenzel
Troop 701, Ledge to Lakes District
Immanuel Trinity Lutheran Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Joshua Werth
Troop 885, Lakeshore District
St Paul’s Ev Lutheran Church
EAGLE SCOUT

Chance Wilhelm
Post 9051, Exploring – North
Manitowoc Police Department

Jaxon Wilkie
Troop 120, Hiawathaland Districr
Union Presbyterian Church

Alexander Williams
Troop 473, Hiawathaland District
Union Presbyterian Church

Katrina Wolfe
Post 9991, Exploring – South
West Bend Medical

Janelle Wolford
Crew 9024, Northern Lites District
Oconto Falls Lioness Club

Jack Wypiszynski
Troop 852, Kettle Country District
Rotary Club – Thiensville/Mequon

Eric Zachek
Troop 57, Gathering Waters District
Vietnam Veterans Of America – Chap 351
EAGLE SCOUT

Owen Zahn
Troop 1043, Voyageur District
Optimist Club – De Pere
EAGLE SCOUT

Cameron Zeinert
Troop 28, Gathering Waters District
Christus Lutheran Church Brotherhood